No internet connection — showing the saved version of the page.

KBC Groep NV

BEEUR
← to the screener

KBC Groep NV (US:KBCSF) — Banks - Regional. Number of exchanges where the company shares trade: 3. On this page — price and chart, dividends, top holders and share count history.

About the company

Website
kbc.com
Investor relations
kbc.com/en/investor-relations.html
Sector
Financial Services · Banks - Regional
Headquarters
Brussels, Belgium
Management
Koenraad Debackere
  • Koenraad Debackere · Chairman of the Board of Directors of KBC Group
  • Liesbet Okkerse · CFO local authority Zoersel
  • Bartel Puelinckx · Chief Financial Officer of KBC Group
  • Michiel Allaerts · CFO & COO Ravago
  • Erik Clinck · Managing Director Enactus Belgium
  • Frank Donck · Managing Director of 3D
  • Elisa Vlerick · Partner, Ninepointfive Ventures
  • Sonja De Becker · President of MRBB
  • Line Merethe Hestvik · Non Executive Board Director
  • Diana Rádl Rogerová · Managing partner of Behind Inventions
Latest reports
annual 2025 · Report to society
Employees
36 030
Founded
1998
Shares outstanding
396.68 M
Free float
250.71 M
Market cap
49.49 B EUR
Insiders
41.97%
Institutions
32.46%
Legal form
R85P
ISIN
BE0003565737
LEI
213800X3Q9LSAKRUWY91
P/E
12.0
P/B
1.80
Payout ratio
54.5%
FCF
−11.2 B EUR
Payout / FCF
FCF < 0
Debt
29.6 B EUR
negative FCF — not covered
Dividend streak
5 y
Earnings, FCF and dividends paid — for the 12 months to 30.06.2026 (the company's latest report).
Net income
3.57 B EUR year
For the financial year to 31.12.2025
Revenue12.2 B EUR
− Expenses7.62 B EUR
Net income3.57 B EUR
History by year
RevenueExpenses
31.12.2023: Revenue 11.2 B · Expenses 7.05 B · Operating profit 4.18 B · Net income 3.40 B31.12.2024: Revenue 11.2 B · Expenses 7.23 B · Operating profit 3.94 B · Net income 3.42 B31.12.2025: Revenue 12.2 B · Expenses 7.62 B · Operating profit 4.58 B · Net income 3.57 B
12.202312.2025
Green above orange is profit (revenue − expenses); red below zero is a loss.
Description

KBC Group NV, together with its subsidiaries, provides banking, insurance, and asset management services in Belgium, Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, Hungary, and Slovakia. The company offers demand deposits, time deposits, and savings and current accounts; home and mortgage loans; home insurance; consumer finance and SME funding services, investment fund, and life and non-life insurance; cash management, payments, trade finance, leasing, corporate finance, money and capital market products; and other financial services, such as factoring and stockbroking services. It also provides digital and mobile banking services. In addition, the company engages in the credit institution, software, driving school/roadside assistance business. It primarily serves retail, private banking, small and medium sized enterprises, and mid-cap clients. The company was formerly known as KBC Bank and Insurance Holding Company NV and changed its name to KBC Group NV in March 2005. KBC Group NV was incorporated in 1935 and is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

advertisement

Exchanges and tickers

ExchangeTickerCurrencyPriceType
BR Euronext BrusselsKBC primaryEUR116.3 0.00%common stock
LSE London Stock Exchange0EYG IOBEUR122 +0.64%common stock
US USA StocksKBCSF OTCUSD126 -6.80%common stock

Price

up day down day dividend ex-date payment dateHover / tap a day — open, close, high and low prices

Dividends

Next ex-date: 2026-11-04 · 1 EUR (BR:KBC)
Per year, BR:KBC: 5.1 EUR (2 paym.)

KBC Groep NV (KBC) pays dividends twice a year. Per year (12 months up to and including the latest announced payment): 5.1 EUR per share (payments: 2). That is about 4.39% of the current share price. The next ex-dividend date is 04.11.2026: 1 EUR per share, paid on 06.11.2026. Uninterrupted dividend history: 5 years.

Ex-datePaymentAmount%TypeTicker
2026-11-04 announced2026-11-061.0000 EUR0.9/4.4 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2026-05-182026-05-204.1000 EUR3.7/4.6 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2025-11-052025-11-071.0000 EUR1.0/4.0 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2025-05-062025-05-083.1500 EUR3.8/5.0 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2024-11-122024-11-141.0000 EUR1.4/2.4 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2024-05-272024-05-290.7000 EUR1.0/5.7 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2024-05-132024-05-153.1500 EUR4.4/5.8 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2023-11-132023-11-151.0000 EUR2.0/7.8 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2023-05-09—3.0000 EUR4.7/6.3 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2022-11-14—1.0000 EUR1.9/16.6 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2022-05-10—7.6000 EUR12.3/17.2 %semi-annualBR:KBC
2021-11-15—3.0000 EUR3.7/3.7 %semi-annualBR:KBC

Top holders

HolderStakeSharesReport date
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vang…0.78%3.27 M2026-07-31
Fidelity Rutland Square…0.7%2.92 M2026-07-31
Fidelity Investment Trus…0.56%2.35 M2026-07-31
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUN…0.52%2.17 M2026-06-30
Fidelity Investment Trus…0.51%2.12 M2026-07-31
Fidelity Investment Trus…0.41%1.73 M2026-07-31
iShares Trust-iShares Co…0.41%1.7 M2026-08-31
Goldman Sachs TRT II-Gol…0.4%1.66 M2026-07-31
VANGUARD HORIZON FUNDS-V…0.27%1.15 M2026-06-30
EuroPacific Growth Fund-…0.24%1.01 M2026-06-30
Paradigm Asset Managemen…0%10 1002026-06-30
Pacer Advisors, Inc.0%2 9542026-06-30
Heritage Wealth Advisors0%1392026-06-30
BlackRock———
Fidelity Investments———
KBC Ancora———
Cera———
MRBB———
3D NV (Institution- Corp…—02025-12-04