No internet connection — showing the saved version of the page.

ZKH Group Limited

USUSD
← to the screener

ZKH Group Limited (US:ZKH) — RETAIL: Building Materials. Number of exchanges where the company shares trade: 1. On this page — price and chart, dividends, top holders and share count history.

About the company

Website
zkh.com
Investor relations
ir.zkh.com/
Sector
Industrials · RETAIL: Building Materials
Headquarters
SHANGHAI, China
Management
Long Chen
  • Long Chen · Founder and Chief Executive Officer
  • Qian Wang · Chief Financial Officer
  • Yang Liu · Chief Technology Officer
  • Shuang Liu · Vice President
  • Changxiang Yang · Vice President
Latest reports
annual 2025 20-F for the period ended 2025-12-31
Employees
2 933
IPO
2023-12-15
Shares outstanding
128.19 M
Free float
90.67 M
Market cap
271.11 M CNY
Insiders
18.1%
Institutions
26.15%
Industry (SIC)
Retail-Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply
P/E
30.4
P/B
20.1
FCF
−44.3 M CNY
Debt
285 M CNY
net cash
Earnings and FCF — for the 12 months to 31.12.2025 (the company's latest report).
Net income
−140 M CNY year
For the financial year to 31.12.2025
Revenue8.99 B CNY
− Expenses9.20 B CNY
Gross profit1.48 B CNY
Net income−140 M CNY
History by year
RevenueExpensesLoss
31.12.2021: Revenue 7.65 B · Expenses 8.77 B · Operating profit −1.11 B · Net income −1.12 B31.12.2022: Revenue 8.32 B · Expenses 9.00 B · Operating profit −686 M · Net income −736 M31.12.2023: Revenue 8.72 B · Expenses 9.12 B · Operating profit −399 M · Net income −304 M31.12.2024: Revenue 8.76 B · Expenses 9.10 B · Operating profit −339 M · Net income −268 M31.12.2025: Revenue 8.99 B · Expenses 9.20 B · Operating profit −213 M · Net income −140 M
12.202112.2025
Green above orange is profit (revenue − expenses); red below zero is a loss.
NAV
0.53 CNY · P/NAV 20.1
Balance sheet date31.12.2025
Assets6.53 B CNY
− Liabilities3.59 B CNY
= NAV (equity of the company's shareholders)2.94 B CNY
− Goodwill30.8 M CNY
− Intangible assets21.9 M CNY
= Tangible NAV2.89 B CNY
Shares5 563 528 436
NAV per share0.53 CNY
Tangible NAV per share0.52 CNY
Share price (ZKH)1.5200 USD
P/NAV20.13
NAV history
Balance sheet dateNAVNAV per share
31.12.20252.94 B CNY0.53 CNY
31.12.20243.10 B CNY0.55 CNY
31.12.20233.21 B CNY0.57 CNY
31.12.2022−4.07 B CNY−3.34 CNY
Description

ZKH Group Limited develops and operates a maintenance, repair, and operating (MRO) products trading and service platform that offers spare parts, chemicals, manufacturing parts, general consumables, and office supplies in the People's Republic of China. It offers equipment parts, including pump valve fittings, low voltage electrical, electric automation, wire and cable, fastening seal, pneumatics and hydraulics, and instrumentation products; chemicals, such as workshop chemicals, chemical reagents, lubricants, and adhesives, as well as paint and painting supplies; and manufacturing parts comprising cutting tool, air compressor, electronic vending machine, factory automation, and abrasive measuring tool products. The company also provides general consumables, including security-related, material handling, power transmission, personal protective equipment, welding, tape and label, cleaning supply, laboratory instrument consumable, and hardware and hand tool products; and office supply, furniture, fringe, lightening, refrigeration and heating, ventilating, air conditioning, and building material products. In addition, it offers MRO procurement and management services; AI-powered MRO procurement solutions; and logistics and warehousing services. Further, the company engages in the production and sale of intelligent warehousing equipment. ZKH Group Limited was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in Shanghai, the People's Republic of China.

advertisement

Exchanges and tickers

ExchangeTickerCurrencyPriceType
US USA StocksZKHUSD1.52 -6.17%common stock

Price

US:ZKH · USD
up day down dayHover / tap a day — open, close, high and low prices

Top holders

HolderStakeSharesReport date
Canada Pension Plan Inve…8.19%10.62 M2026-06-30
FIL LTD6.6%8.56 M2026-06-30
Boundless Plain Holdings…1.85%2.4 M2026-06-30
Marshall Wace LLP0.25%326 4722026-06-30
Renaissance Technologies…0.1%133 4002026-06-30
Arrowstreet Capital, Lim…0.08%99 6792026-06-30
Invesco Ltd.0.05%68 9482026-06-30
Invesco Exchange-Traded…0.05%67 0122026-08-31
Citadel Advisors Llc0.05%65 9992026-06-30
Acadian Asset Management…0.05%62 1532026-06-30
Oasis Management Co Ltd.0.04%50 0002026-06-30
SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-…0.01%11 2212026-09-30